NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2355 Kirkstone Dr Buford, GA 30519

Estimated Value: $394,251 - $402,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2013

Last sale price $135,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 196% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,601 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Private Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Freeman's Mill Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of September 2013

Extremely well maintained, shows excellent, must see.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angela Dixie

eXp Realty License #171028 Listed on: 09/04/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Glenda Broker

Non-Mls Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 200

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: LEASE
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Total Finished Area2: 2142
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2142
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2142
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Tabby
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Application Fee: 50

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properti
Bought by
Amh 2014 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$399,313

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2012
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Beckler Matthew
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properti
Seller's Agent
Chantrell Cofield
EXP Realty, LLC.
Buyer's Agent
Pat Steph
NOT A VALID MEMBER
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Furness James E and Furness Darlene A
Bought by
Beckler Matthew and Beckler Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,171
Interest Rate
5.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amh 2014 2 Borrower Llc -- --
American Homes 4 Rent Properti $135,000 --
Beckler Matthew $175,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beckler Matthew $179,171
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
09/04/2013 09/04/13 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Sold $135,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2012 12/29/12 For Sale $135,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,646 $150,160 $30,000 $120,160
2024 $5,703 $150,160 $30,000 $120,160
2023 $5,703 $156,400 $30,000 $126,400
2022 $5,059 $132,920 $26,000 $106,920
2021 $3,372 $99,040 $19,200 $79,840
2020 $3,629 $90,760 $16,000 $74,760
2019 $2,710 $90,760 $16,000 $74,760
2018 $2,708 $68,240 $12,800 $55,440
2016 $2,367 $58,004 $10,880 $47,124
2015 $2,539 $62,160 $10,800 $51,360
2014 $2,261 $54,000 $10,800 $43,200

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 7150130

Georgia MLS

APN: 7-101-068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.