2355 Lagrange Rd Leighton, AL 35646
Estimated Value: $94,955 - $390,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Lagrange Rd, Leighton, AL 35646 and is currently estimated at $187,989, approximately $146 per square foot. 2355 Lagrange Rd is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Leighton Elementary School and Colbert County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Berryman Amanda Dawn
Bought by
Isbell Bobby Joe and Isbell Jeanne L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isbell Bobby Joe | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $17,780 | $5,260 | $12,520 |
| 2024 | $833 | $16,360 | $4,360 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $541 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $477 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $425 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $392 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $392 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map