2355 Rolfes Rd Maria Stein, OH 45860
Estimated Value: $450,778 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Rolfes Rd, Maria Stein, OH 45860 and is currently estimated at $482,945, approximately $250 per square foot. 2355 Rolfes Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School and Marion Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1993
Bought by
Hess Carl J and Hess Doris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Carl J | $11,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $124,220 | $13,510 | $110,710 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $124,220 | $13,510 | $110,710 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $124,220 | $13,510 | $110,710 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $84,840 | $8,540 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $84,840 | $8,540 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $84,840 | $8,540 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $77,840 | $7,980 | $69,860 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $77,840 | $7,980 | $69,860 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $77,840 | $7,980 | $69,860 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $68,080 | $9,240 | $58,840 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $68,080 | $9,240 | $58,840 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $68,080 | $9,240 | $58,840 |
| 2013 | $3,300 | $54,890 | $7,460 | $47,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map