2355 Shade Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $155,857
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Shade Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $146,714, approximately $111 per square foot. 2355 Shade Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School and Shoals Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Kondaur Capital Corp
Bought by
Silver Time Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank
Bought by
Condaur Capital Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Casey Adam Martin and U S Bank
Bought by
U S Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Time Llc | $18,500 | None Available | |
| Condaur Capital Corp | $62,538 | -- | |
| U S Bank | $30,432 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $540 | $11,540 | $900 | $10,640 |
| 2023 | $501 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $372 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $296 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $337 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $317 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $279 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $286 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map