2356 Coley Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,636 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2356 Coley Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $94,159, approximately $75 per square foot. 2356 Coley Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School, Ben C Rain High School, and Revelation Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Frazier Donald E
Bought by
Cho Sungil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2009
Sold by
Kyser Alecia
Bought by
Frazier Don E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Frazier Don E
Bought by
Kyser Alecia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Thorenton Robert E and Thorenton Grace P
Bought by
Frazier Don E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Revette Minnie L and Revette Minnie
Bought by
Thorenton Robert E and Thorenton Grace P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Sungil | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazier Don E | -- | None Available | |
| Kyser Alecia | $74,900 | Dst | |
| Frazier Don E | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Thorenton Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyser Alecia | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $14,760 | $2,000 | $12,760 |
| 2024 | $870 | $12,660 | $2,000 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $814 | $12,820 | $2,000 | $10,820 |
| 2022 | $706 | $11,120 | $2,000 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $693 | $10,920 | $1,800 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $693 | $10,920 | $1,800 | $9,120 |
| 2019 | $692 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $723 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,001 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map