2356 E 4000n Rd Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2356 E 4000n Rd, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $245,865. 2356 E 4000n Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Kankakee Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Willson Julie A
Bought by
Starkey Aaron L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$122,064
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Aaron L | $150,000 | Homestar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkey Aaron L | $147,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $65,693 | $5,950 | $59,743 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $54,200 | $5,613 | $48,587 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $50,185 | $5,197 | $44,988 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $48,371 | $5,009 | $43,362 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $44,184 | $1,776 | $42,408 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $43,001 | $1,728 | $41,273 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $41,749 | $1,678 | $40,071 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $40,326 | $1,621 | $38,705 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $38,242 | $1,581 | $36,661 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $36,969 | $1,558 | $35,411 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $35,582 | $1,543 | $34,039 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $36,076 | $1,543 | $34,533 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,795 | $4,262 | $34,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map