NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $515,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,898 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 2-minute walk to Woodglen Park

About This Home

As of May 2020

Ready for move-in! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home features an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry, counter space and breakfast bar. The kitchen opens to family room with a fireplace for easy entertaining. Separate living/dining room. Brand new two-tone paint throughout. Gorgeous new wood look tile flooring. Master bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a full bath with tiled walk-in shower. Blinds and ceiling fans throughout. Additional cabinetry and storage space in the large laundry room. Covered patio. Oversized corner lot with mature landscaping. ** Landscaping Service Included **. Two car garage. Conveniently located near schools, entertainment, and easy freeway access. Fee Structure:
- Security Deposit is equal to 1.25 X monthly rent (75% refundable)
- $50 application fee per adult (18+)
- $250 One Time pet fee and/or monthly pet rent may apply (1 dog under 25 lb, some breed restrictions)
- $200 One Time lease signing fee due at move
- 12 Month Lease Minimum (longer lease can be negotiated)
- 4.9% monthly rental tax/administration fee
- Renters Insurance Required
- $20 Co-payment on maintenance fees

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Jarvis

On Q Property Management License #SA656521000 Listed on: 04/07/2020

Co-Listed By

Jerry Reidhead

On Q Property Management License #SA684169000

Last Renter's Agent

John Jarvis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,678 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,898 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/7/20
  • Rent includes gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 137
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-04-364

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,678 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2020-04-07

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Alma School & Baseline
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: oqpm001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-518-9910

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1898.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crismon Elementary School
  • High School: Dobson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rhodes Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9678.0
  • Parcel #: 302-04-364

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 137

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Martell Frances A
Bought by
Martell Ii Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
$488,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,008
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,892

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Reyes Jorge H and Reyes Delani
Bought by
Martell Thomas L and Martell Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.31%

Martell Ii Thomas L -- --
Martell Thomas L -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martell Ii Thomas L $15,000
Previous Owner Martell Thomas L $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
05/12/2020 05/12/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2020 04/07/20 For Rent $1,975 +11.3% --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Price Changed $1,775 -6.6% $1 / Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 For Rent $1,900 +27.1% --
09/08/2017 09/08/17 Rented $1,495 -6.3% --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 For Rent $1,595 +6.7% --
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
06/23/2016 06/23/16 For Rent $1,495 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,936 $19,623 -- --
2024 $1,942 $18,689 -- --
2023 $1,942 $35,700 $7,140 $28,560
2022 $1,902 $26,670 $5,330 $21,340
2021 $1,925 $24,860 $4,970 $19,890
2020 $1,900 $23,350 $4,670 $18,680
2019 $1,775 $21,410 $4,280 $17,130
2018 $1,704 $19,750 $3,950 $15,800
2017 $1,653 $18,600 $3,720 $14,880
2016 $1,622 $18,520 $3,700 $14,820
2015 $1,525 $16,730 $3,340 $13,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6062929

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-04-364

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.