23561 E 815 Rd Welling, OK 74471
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $132,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23561 E 815 Rd, Welling, OK 74471 and is currently estimated at $101,029, approximately $123 per square foot. 23561 E 815 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Greenwood Elementary School, and Tahlequah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Mcdaniel Matthew J and Mcdaniel Sarah R
Bought by
Douthit Chance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,909
Outstanding Balance
$40,280
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Wiles Jonathan P
Bought by
Mcdaniel Matthew J and Mcdaniel Sarah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Wiles Jonathan P
Bought by
Eastwood Dale E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douthit Chance | $40,000 | Infinity Title Llc | |
| Mcdaniel Matthew J | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Eastwood Dale E | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douthit Chance | $45,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $4,668 | $399 | $4,269 |
| 2024 | $335 | $4,531 | $387 | $4,144 |
| 2023 | $335 | $4,400 | $383 | $4,017 |
| 2022 | $315 | $4,400 | $383 | $4,017 |
| 2021 | $317 | $4,400 | $383 | $4,017 |
| 2020 | $322 | $4,400 | $383 | $4,017 |
| 2019 | $307 | $4,263 | $378 | $3,885 |
| 2018 | $298 | $4,138 | $366 | $3,772 |
| 2017 | $286 | $4,018 | $330 | $3,688 |
| 2016 | $388 | $5,063 | $1,375 | $3,688 |
| 2015 | $139 | $1,485 | $1,375 | $110 |
| 2014 | $140 | $1,485 | $1,375 | $110 |
Source: Public Records
Map