2357 Fowler Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 Fowler Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $483,598, approximately $284 per square foot. 2357 Fowler Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Geffert Matthew T
Bought by
Crouch Robert and Payne Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,442
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Bought by
Geffert Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,949
Interest Rate
3.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Robert | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of | |
| Geffert Matthew T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crouch Robert | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geffert Matthew T | $222,949 | |
| Previous Owner | Geffert Matthew T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $234,798 | $84,147 | $150,651 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $229,348 | $83,793 | $145,555 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $249,150 | $80,147 | $169,003 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $253,000 | $62,732 | $190,268 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $352,999 | $53,600 | $299,399 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $287,000 | $37,897 | $249,103 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $259,000 | $32,794 | $226,206 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $247,080 | $27,672 | $219,408 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $228,001 | $27,672 | $200,329 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map