2357 S Buffalo Loop Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 S Buffalo Loop, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $297,307, approximately $353 per square foot. 2357 S Buffalo Loop is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
The Krisnick Family Limited Liability Pa
Bought by
The Voapahl Living Trust Oc 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Scott Stacey and Scott Sally
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Smith Michael T and Smith Kimberlee A
Bought by
Scott Stacey and Scott Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Voapahl Living Trust Oc 1999 | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $71,567 | None Available | |
| Scott Stacey | $172,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Stacey | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,315 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,281 | $20,321 | $1,943 | $18,378 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $20,284 | $1,943 | $18,341 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $18,836 | $1,087 | $17,749 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $987 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $8,362 | $2,400 | $5,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map