2358 E Clay St Decatur, IL 62521
Nelson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $59,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 E Clay St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $55,509, approximately $62 per square foot. 2358 E Clay St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Michael E. Baum Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,460 | $15,086 | $2,390 | $12,696 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $14,552 | $2,305 | $12,247 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $13,243 | $2,133 | $11,110 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $12,368 | $1,992 | $10,376 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $11,794 | $1,900 | $9,894 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $11,794 | $1,900 | $9,894 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $13,494 | $1,676 | $11,818 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $13,854 | $1,721 | $12,133 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $13,996 | $1,739 | $12,257 |
| 2015 | $792 | $13,748 | $1,708 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | $735 | $13,612 | $1,691 | $11,921 |
| 2013 | $775 | $14,123 | $1,754 | $12,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map