2358 Hudspeth Rd Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $182,587 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 Hudspeth Rd, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $234,897, approximately $208 per square foot. 2358 Hudspeth Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, Bandys High School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Turstee Services Of Carolina Llc
Bought by
Renegar Construction
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Debra Sipe
Bought by
Sipe Patricia and Stewart Debra Sipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,025
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renegar Construction | $24,300 | None Available | |
| Sipe Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sipe Patricia | $25,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $134,200 | $8,700 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $678 | $134,200 | $8,700 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $678 | $56,100 | $8,700 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $396 | $56,100 | $8,700 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $396 | $56,100 | $8,700 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $396 | $56,100 | $8,700 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $396 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $373 | $55,200 | $8,700 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $321 | $55,200 | $8,700 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $321 | $53,500 | $8,700 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map