23584 Andrew Blvd Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23584 Andrew Blvd, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $399,452, approximately $225 per square foot. 23584 Andrew Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Brownstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Fenbert Frank and Fenbert Brenda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Fenbert Frank and Fenbert Brenda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Chirco Construction Co I
Bought by
Trademark Buidling Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | E Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $143,200 | None Available | |
| Trademark Buidling Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,357 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,065 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,700 | $19,600 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map