23585 State Route 339 Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23585 State Route 339, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $250,531, approximately $203 per square foot. 23585 State Route 339 is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Dixon Joel D
Bought by
Scott Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Bought by
Virgil Ted Dixon Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Virgil Ted Dixon Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Virgil Ted Dixon Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,772 | $57,340 | $16,580 | $40,760 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $57,340 | $16,580 | $40,760 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $57,340 | $16,580 | $40,760 |
| 2021 | $967 | $39,950 | $15,340 | $24,610 |
| 2020 | $962 | $39,950 | $15,340 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $966 | $31,590 | $6,980 | $24,610 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $32,600 | $7,990 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $32,600 | $7,990 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $32,600 | $7,990 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $754 | $32,140 | $7,980 | $24,160 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $32,140 | $7,980 | $24,160 |
| 2013 | $378 | $32,140 | $7,980 | $24,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map