23589 Thawley Rd Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $313,489 - $570,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23589 Thawley Rd, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $413,872, approximately $124 per square foot. 23589 Thawley Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1979
Sold by
Lynch Robert T and Lynch Eileen A
Bought by
Trakimas Joseph C and Trakimas Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
11.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trakimas Joseph C | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trakimas Joseph C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $275,800 | $76,500 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $232,600 | $76,500 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $201,700 | $69,500 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $201,700 | $69,500 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map