2359 Fieldcrest Dr Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2359 Fieldcrest Dr, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $411,718, approximately $351 per square foot. 2359 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Marler Theresa
Bought by
Marler Sean S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$155,617
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Marler Sean S
Bought by
Meisler Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$155,617
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,101
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marler Sean S | -- | First American Title Carson | |
| Meisler Erica L | $196,000 | First American Title Carson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meisler Erica L | $192,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $64,592 | $30,275 | $34,317 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $65,518 | $30,275 | $35,243 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $62,777 | $29,400 | $33,377 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $56,804 | $26,250 | $30,554 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $52,913 | $22,750 | $30,163 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $51,258 | $21,350 | $29,908 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $48,857 | $19,775 | $29,082 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $47,353 | $18,200 | $29,153 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $45,731 | $15,750 | $29,981 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $42,498 | $13,886 | $28,612 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $39,175 | $12,075 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map