Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Lynn
THOMAS HOME CORPORATION
(850) 501-1111
20 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $355,000
MOVE IN READY!! Welcome to "CARRINGTON"A Beautiful Gated Community!!! Stunning attention to detail is evident in this 4 bedroom, 2 bath Home.This home is serviced with a Tankless Gas Water Heater. The Kitchen is an open island style, Custom maple cabinets with soft close drawers, granite countertops, upgraded faucets, stainless steel farm sink, natural gas cooktop, wall oven/microwave combo, recessed LED lighting, pendant lighting, and under-cabinet lighting. Separate Dining Room. Ceiling Fans in living room and all bedrooms. This home features 9' walls with trey ceilings in the living room, crown molding, 6" baseboards, Spanish Lace textured walls & ceilings & rounded corners. The luxurious Master Bath comes with double vanity/granite countertops, garden tub, tiled shower, and walk in closet. A rear covered back porch creates a great space for outdoor entertainment. This home comes with a fully sodded yard & sprinkler system, partial fence and blinds. Call today for your showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couture Brent | $350,000 | Surety Land & Title | |
| Couture Brent | $350,000 | Surety Land & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couture Brent | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Couture Brent | $332,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -1.4% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -0.6% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $356,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Off Market | $356,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Price Changed | $356,900 | -0.8% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2024 11/23/24 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -0.8% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $362,900 | -0.5% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Price Changed | $364,900 | +2.5% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Price Changed | $355,900 | -0.3% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Price Changed | $356,900 | -0.8% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Price Changed | $359,900 | +2.3% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2024 01/13/24 | Price Changed | $351,900 | -1.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Price Changed | $356,900 | -0.8% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $274,784 | $40,000 | $234,784 |
| 2024 | $730 | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $730 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $350 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $356 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $358 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $85 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $86 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $86 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Lynn
THOMAS HOME CORPORATION
(850) 501-1111
20 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Crystal Manoso
Elite Emerald Coast LLC
(850) 698-2098
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 637357
APN: 27-2N-31-4500-035-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.