2359 Lantern Ln E Mobile, AL 36693
Skyland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,954 - $254,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2359 Lantern Ln E, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $226,989, approximately $87 per square foot. 2359 Lantern Ln E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Gable John C and Gable Teresa A
Bought by
Dunmore Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Baker John L and Baker Billie J
Bought by
Gable John C and Gable Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Tanner Patricia M and Tanner James H
Bought by
Baker John L and Baker Billie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunmore Rentals Llc | $109,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gable John C | $139,900 | -- | |
| Baker John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gable John C | $111,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker John L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $19,380 | $3,000 | $16,380 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $19,290 | $3,100 | $16,190 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $16,780 | $2,750 | $14,030 |
| 2022 | $969 | $16,310 | $2,500 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $969 | $16,310 | $2,500 | $13,810 |
| 2020 | $969 | $16,310 | $2,500 | $13,810 |
| 2019 | $892 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $924 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $924 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,011 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map