Seller's Agent in 2024
Jaclyn Mayse
eXp Realty
(563) 200-5588
1 in this area
268 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $200,000
Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Moline features large kitchen, formal dining, living room with fireplace, plus family room on main level along with half bath. Upstairs you will find all four bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Make your way to the partially finished basement for added room for all your entertaining! Outside you are sure to enjoy the rear deck, above-ground pool, and fenced in yard. Offers two car detached garage. *Per seller, many updates, including kitchen remodel were completed in 2020.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 309-721-5271 License #475.168849/S66950000 Listed on: 04/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Lydia | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cason Chad Thomas | $149,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Lydia | $6,000 | |
| Open | Martinez Lydia | $168,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Cason Chad Thomas | $142,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Sold | $180,000 | +6.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $169,000 | +12.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2020 12/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,653 | $61,113 | $5,444 | $55,669 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $33,519 | $5,205 | $28,314 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $33,519 | $5,205 | $28,314 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $32,014 | $4,971 | $27,043 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $31,823 | $4,941 | $26,882 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $31,077 | $4,825 | $26,252 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $29,956 | $4,768 | $25,188 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $29,340 | $4,670 | $24,670 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $28,850 | $4,592 | $24,258 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $28,257 | $4,498 | $23,759 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,271 | $4,660 | $24,611 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,271 | $4,660 | $24,611 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jaclyn Mayse
eXp Realty
(563) 200-5588
1 in this area
268 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ashaun Thomas
BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC
(309) 948-8989
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
William Cornelis
Century 21 Signature Real Estate
(309) 781-0040
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Richard Bassford
RE/MAX
(309) 292-3681
1 in this area
1,581 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: QC4251578
APN: 08-34-207-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.