Seller's Agent in 2019
CJ Dubois-Cote
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
20 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $430,000
Can't beat this Location!!! Looking to be close to turnpike, hospital, downtown, shopping, schools and beaches? Look no further. This is a great small condo community well-maintained and run by the owners not a property management company. Large kitchen/dining area which leads to private backyard deck. Large bedrooms upstairs and a bathroom on each floor. New chair lift seat may come in handy in the future. Full basement for storage and this unit also has a front porch. Efficient On Demand heating system. Schedule a private showing before it's too late.
Last Buyer's Agent
Bridget King Jason Miller
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christopher W | -- | -- | |
| Cyr Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cyr Pearl | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Christopher W | $176,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Cyr Pearl | $85,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $175,000 | -22.2% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $310,800 | $80,000 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $306,400 | $80,000 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $306,400 | $80,000 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $221,600 | $80,000 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $186,800 | $80,000 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $177,400 | $80,000 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $177,400 | $80,000 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $177,400 | $80,000 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $177,400 | $80,000 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $177,400 | $80,000 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $177,400 | $80,000 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,400 | $80,000 | $97,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,000 | $52,400 | $98,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
CJ Dubois-Cote
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
20 in this area
104 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bridget King Jason Miller
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1360044
APN: BIDD-000034-000000-000205-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.