236 Cactus Patch Schertz, TX 78154
Estimated Value: $255,957 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Cactus Patch, Schertz, TX 78154 and is currently estimated at $265,489, approximately $158 per square foot. 236 Cactus Patch is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Schertz Elementary School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Ray D. Corbett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Escobedo Michael Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,096
Outstanding Balance
$92,321
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Michael Andrew | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobedo Michael Andrew | $141,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $269,899 | $36,366 | $233,533 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $287,531 | $40,974 | $248,940 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $261,392 | $52,043 | $241,765 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $237,629 | $44,565 | $251,786 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $216,026 | $26,800 | $189,226 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $203,423 | $26,800 | $176,623 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $187,879 | $25,000 | $162,879 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $186,034 | $25,000 | $161,034 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $172,272 | $20,000 | $152,272 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $173,319 | $23,666 | $149,653 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $161,738 | $23,666 | $138,072 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $154,844 | $20,000 | $134,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map