236 Candletree Cir Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Candletree Cir, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $579,216, approximately $229 per square foot. 236 Candletree Cir is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Cappellucci Teri
Bought by
Markle Yvette and Markle Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$177,319
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Cappellucci Teri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Romano William F and Romano Christina M
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Goetzmann Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Romano William F and Romano Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,399
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Mountain Springs Properties
Bought by
Goetzmann Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markle Yvette | $279,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Cappellucci Teri | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $171,983 | -- | |
| Va | $171,983 | -- | |
| Romano William F | $148,568 | -- | |
| Goetzmann Custom Homes Inc | $22,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markle Yvette | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cappellucci Teri | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romano William F | $150,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $41,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $40,950 | $8,740 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $40,950 | $8,740 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $31,450 | $6,940 | $24,510 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $32,350 | $7,140 | $25,210 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $27,460 | $6,370 | $21,090 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $27,460 | $6,370 | $21,090 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $24,240 | $5,350 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $24,240 | $5,350 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $23,470 | $5,250 | $18,220 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $23,470 | $5,250 | $18,220 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $21,540 | $5,250 | $16,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map