236 Charlet St Bridgeville, PA 15017
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Charlet St, Bridgeville, PA 15017 and is currently estimated at $189,241, approximately $218 per square foot. 236 Charlet St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Primary School, Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $81,800 | $30,300 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $81,800 | $30,300 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $81,800 | $30,300 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $81,800 | $30,300 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $387 | $81,800 | $30,300 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $81,800 | $30,300 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $81,800 | $30,300 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $81,800 | $30,300 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map