Estimated Value: $238,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Chesterville Rd, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $285,886. 236 Chesterville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Macphee Heather
Bought by
Macphee Heather and Raymond Maness J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macphee Heather | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macphee Heather | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $281,970 | $67,740 | $214,230 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $115,330 | $22,030 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map