236 Clancy Cir Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Clancy Cir, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $281,284, approximately $249 per square foot. 236 Clancy Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Green Lewis Carlyle and Green Nina F
Bought by
Auger Mercedes A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Kirk Leslie Carol
Bought by
Edna B Stahl Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Stahl Edna B
Bought by
Stahl Edna B and Green Lewis Carlyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auger Mercedes A | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Edna B Stahl Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stahl Edna B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $285,258 | $130,000 | $155,258 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $285,258 | $130,000 | $155,258 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $173,698 | $60,000 | $113,698 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $173,698 | $60,000 | $113,698 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $173,698 | $60,000 | $113,698 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $173,698 | $60,000 | $113,698 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $122,145 | $42,000 | $80,145 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $122,145 | $42,000 | $80,145 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $122,145 | $42,000 | $80,145 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $122,145 | $42,000 | $80,145 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $109,613 | $30,000 | $79,613 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $109,613 | $30,000 | $79,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map