236 Cooper Rd Haughton, LA 71037
Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Cooper Rd, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $314,000, approximately $331 per square foot. 236 Cooper Rd is a home with nearby schools including T.L. Rodes Elementary School, Princeton Elementary School, and Platt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Arrastene Henry
Bought by
Gajrajsingh Sumaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajrajsingh Sumaria | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $2,309 | $650 | $1,659 |
| 2024 | $336 | $2,309 | $650 | $1,659 |
| 2023 | $324 | $2,046 | $650 | $1,396 |
| 2022 | $323 | $2,046 | $650 | $1,396 |
| 2021 | $323 | $2,046 | $650 | $1,396 |
| 2020 | $323 | $2,046 | $650 | $1,396 |
| 2019 | $305 | $1,873 | $650 | $1,223 |
| 2018 | $305 | $1,873 | $650 | $1,223 |
| 2017 | $301 | $1,863 | $650 | $1,213 |