236 Deano Rd Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $233,651 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Deano Rd, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $279,663, approximately $197 per square foot. 236 Deano Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $18,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $20,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $20,470 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $20,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $20,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $941 | $18,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $943 | $18,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $17,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $877 | $17,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $17,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map