Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosa Wyse
Champion Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 769-2535
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $353,000
Open House, Sat 12/21 from 11-12:30pm; Just over the Sturbridge/Southbridge line. Come and check out this move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Cape style home with first floor open concept. This renovated property has been updated throughout. There is laminate flooring in the living room/ dining room area with a permitted pellet stove which is a great heating alternative. A modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. On this level is a half bath and one bedroom with laminate floor. Upstairs are two great size bedrooms both with carpeting and a full tiled bathroom. There were many updates done on this house.... Roof (2021), Oil tank replaced 2022 with permit, Boiler (2014) Patio - 2023, carpet 2022, kitchen renovation 2022. There is a full basement with laundry and storage. Outside is a one car detached garage with a nice patio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillipson Jonathan | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Phillipson Jonathan | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Ellis Samantha E | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Ellis Samantha | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Ellis Samantha E | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Manh Home Buyers Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Manh Home Buyers Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Manh Home Buyers Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Bessette Richard | $129,000 | -- | |
| Bessette Richard | $129,000 | -- | |
| Bessette Richard | $129,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Edward | $49,900 | -- | |
| Hughes Edward G | $49,900 | -- | |
| Hughes Edward G | $49,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $92,618 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $92,618 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $92,618 | -- | |
| Newton Paula | -- | -- | |
| Newton Paula C | -- | -- | |
| Newton Paula C | -- | -- | |
| Newton Ronnie | $78,500 | -- | |
| Newton Ronnie C | $78,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillipson Jonathan | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Phillipson Jonathan | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Samantha E | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Manh Home Buyers Llc | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bessette Richard | $121,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Sold | $320,000 | -3.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $345,000 | +19.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Sold | $289,900 | -3.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | +132.5% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Off Market | $129,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -5.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2014 10/18/14 | Price Changed | $137,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2014 10/18/14 | For Sale | $137,900 | +6.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Off Market | $129,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | For Sale | $164,900 | +230.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Sold | $49,900 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -9.1% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -8.3% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -6.8% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | For Sale | $64,300 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $273,200 | $32,900 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $260,000 | $27,400 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $244,400 | $27,400 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $169,600 | $23,400 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $182,600 | $23,400 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $169,100 | $23,400 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $142,000 | $23,400 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $142,100 | $23,400 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $133,400 | $23,400 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $116,700 | $23,400 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $105,100 | $23,400 | $81,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosa Wyse
Champion Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 769-2535
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
1 in this area
741 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tucker Mccarthy
Coldwell Banker Realty
(800) 450-7784
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dana Peloso
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Josephine LeBlanc
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Harold Salant
One Call Realty
(508) 574-2255
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73308138
APN: SBRI-000051-000006-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.