236 E 4th St Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $458,007 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E 4th St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $544,502, approximately $447 per square foot. 236 E 4th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $132,847 | $49,620 | $83,227 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $132,847 | $49,620 | $83,227 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $110,950 | $38,171 | $72,779 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $110,950 | $38,171 | $72,779 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $110,950 | $38,170 | $72,780 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $93,710 | $37,420 | $56,290 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $93,710 | $37,420 | $56,290 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $93,710 | $37,420 | $56,290 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $80,100 | $27,720 | $52,380 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $80,100 | $27,720 | $52,380 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $80,100 | $27,720 | $52,380 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $78,020 | $27,720 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | $2,698 | $78,020 | $27,720 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map