236 E Evans Ave Bonham, TX 75418
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Evans Ave, Bonham, TX 75418 and is currently estimated at $132,033, approximately $121 per square foot. 236 E Evans Ave is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Finley-Oates Elementary School, and LH Rather Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Lucas Jeremy Craig and Lucas Amanda
Bought by
Banegas Catarino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Outstanding Balance
$34,947
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$97,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Lucas Betty
Bought by
Lucas Jeremy Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banegas Catarino | -- | Cole Title Company | |
| Lucas Jeremy Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banegas Catarino | $38,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Jeremy Craig | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $71,960 | $28,720 | $43,240 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $71,320 | $27,170 | $44,150 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $71,270 | $27,170 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $64,730 | $19,950 | $44,780 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $48,070 | $10,180 | $37,890 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $45,690 | $8,620 | $37,070 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $40,490 | $5,270 | $35,220 |
| 2018 | $922 | $35,440 | $5,270 | $30,170 |
| 2017 | $807 | $31,600 | $5,020 | $26,580 |
| 2016 | $734 | $28,720 | $4,810 | $23,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,880 | $4,670 | $22,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,270 | $4,670 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map