236 E Hemlock Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,748 - $527,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Hemlock Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $465,937, approximately $276 per square foot. 236 E Hemlock Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Hooper Lynda and Williamson Lynda Gail
Bought by
Hooper Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Lynda | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hooper Lynda | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $17,365 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $16,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $36,100 | $7,220 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $27,500 | $5,500 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $15,930 | $3,180 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map