236 E Plainfield Rd Countryside, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Plainfield Rd, Countryside, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $365,385, approximately $295 per square foot. 236 E Plainfield Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Seventh Ave Elementary School, William F. Gurrie Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $15,000 | $1,994 | $13,006 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $15,000 | $1,994 | $13,006 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $15,000 | $1,994 | $13,006 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $11,966 | $1,719 | $10,247 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $11,964 | $1,718 | $10,246 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $11,964 | $1,718 | $10,246 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $12,730 | $1,581 | $11,149 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $12,730 | $1,581 | $11,149 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $12,730 | $1,581 | $11,149 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $10,635 | $1,375 | $9,260 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $10,635 | $1,375 | $9,260 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $10,635 | $1,375 | $9,260 |
| 2013 | $2,400 | $11,845 | $1,375 | $10,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map