236 E Render St Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Render St, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $54,632, approximately $71 per square foot. 236 E Render St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Sold by
City Of Lagrange
Bought by
Hill Jeanette Harden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1981
Sold by
Lafayette Realty Co
Bought by
City Of Lagrange
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jeanette Harden | -- | -- | |
| City Of Lagrange | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $17,280 | $3,600 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $373 | $15,680 | $3,600 | $12,080 |
| 2023 | $2 | $12,600 | $3,600 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $282 | $12,080 | $3,600 | $8,480 |
| 2021 | $175 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $175 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $152 | $7,040 | $1,800 | $5,240 |
| 2018 | $152 | $7,040 | $1,800 | $5,240 |
| 2017 | $152 | $7,040 | $1,800 | $5,240 |
| 2016 | $152 | $7,009 | $1,800 | $5,209 |
| 2015 | $152 | $7,009 | $1,800 | $5,209 |
| 2014 | $144 | $6,735 | $1,800 | $4,935 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,118 | $1,800 | $5,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map