236 E Walnut Park Dr Philadelphia, PA 19120
Melrose Park Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Walnut Park Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19120 and is currently estimated at $254,072, approximately $196 per square foot. 236 E Walnut Park Dr is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Thomas K. Finletter School, Samuel Fels High School, and Eugenio Maria de Hostos Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Caldwell Belmont Jean Louis and Caldwell Belmont Therese
Bought by
Cj & Y Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Alexander Vaughn and Estate Of Eleanor Louis Alexan
Bought by
Cadely Belmont Jean Louis and Cadely Belmont Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Selina Equnjobi Nelson and Selina Equnjobi
Bought by
Shipp Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cj & Y Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Cadely Belmont Jean Louis | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Shipp Eleanor | $25,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cadely Belmont Jean Louis | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,690 | $247,600 | $49,520 | $198,080 |
| 2025 | $2,690 | $247,600 | $49,520 | $198,080 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $247,600 | $49,520 | $198,080 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $192,200 | $38,440 | $153,760 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $192,200 | $38,440 | $153,760 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,100 | $14,580 | $130,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,848 | $2,104 | $16,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map