236 E Westbrook Rd Brookville, OH 45309
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Westbrook Rd, Brookville, OH 45309 and is currently estimated at $181,375, approximately $181 per square foot. 236 E Westbrook Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookville Elementary School, Brookville Intermediate School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
David Jones Dwight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Brumbaugh Ronald L and Case #2010 Cv 06093
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Felsburg K Frederick and Felsburg Donna M
Bought by
Brumbaugh Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Jones Dwight | $44,800 | Sterling Land Title North Ll | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $44,800 | Sterling Land Title North Ll | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Brumbaugh Ronald L | $79,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $46,260 | $16,500 | $29,760 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $46,260 | $16,500 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $46,260 | $16,500 | $29,760 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $32,810 | $11,700 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $32,810 | $11,700 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $32,810 | $11,700 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $33,260 | $11,700 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $33,260 | $11,700 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $33,260 | $11,700 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $28,030 | $11,700 | $16,330 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $28,030 | $11,700 | $16,330 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $28,030 | $11,700 | $16,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,670 | $11,700 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map