236 Elm St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,215,583
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Elm St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,150,146, approximately $421 per square foot. 236 Elm St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Eames Way School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Daniels Laura
Bought by
236 Elm St Rt and Daniels
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Laura G Daniels Ret and Daniels
Bought by
Daniels Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Daniels Andrew and Daniels Laura G
Bought by
Laura G Daniels Ret and Daniels
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Daniels Andrew and Daniels Laura G
Bought by
Laura G Daniels Ret and Daniels
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Richard and Sullivan Joanne K
Bought by
Daniels Andrew and Daniels Laura G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 236 Elm St Rt | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Laura | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Laura J | -- | -- | |
| Laura G Daniels Ret | -- | -- | |
| Laura G Daniels Ret | -- | -- | |
| Laura G Daniels Ret | -- | -- | |
| Laura G Daniels Ret | -- | -- | |
| Laura G Daniels Ret | -- | -- | |
| Laura G Daniels Ret | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Andrew | $620,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Andrew H | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Andrew H | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,700 | $878,800 | $312,900 | $565,900 |
| 2024 | $8,251 | $794,100 | $298,000 | $496,100 |
| 2023 | $8,525 | $735,100 | $276,700 | $458,400 |
| 2022 | $8,525 | $658,300 | $223,500 | $434,800 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $573,900 | $221,400 | $352,500 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $547,500 | $202,200 | $345,300 |
| 2019 | $7,326 | $547,500 | $202,200 | $345,300 |
| 2018 | $7,279 | $544,400 | $202,200 | $342,200 |
| 2017 | $6,901 | $503,000 | $191,600 | $311,400 |
| 2016 | $6,368 | $458,800 | $180,900 | $277,900 |
| 2015 | $6,097 | $458,800 | $180,900 | $277,900 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $419,700 | $166,000 | $253,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map