236 Elm St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $150,175
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Elm St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $150,175, approximately $91 per square foot. 236 Elm St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Denardo Cheryl A and Denardo Gaetano A
Bought by
Denardo Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Mellen Mgmt Llc and Factor Leonard J
Bought by
Denardo Cheryl A and Denardo Gaetano A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Lysy Stanley J and Lysy Danuta S
Bought by
Mellen Mgmt Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denardo Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| Denardo Cheryl A | $88,000 | -- | |
| Mellen Mgmt Llc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denardo Cheryl A | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $106,700 | $31,900 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $99,900 | $29,000 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $89,500 | $27,600 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $82,700 | $24,600 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $82,700 | $24,600 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $82,700 | $24,600 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $78,900 | $23,400 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $77,600 | $23,400 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $75,000 | $23,400 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $74,900 | $23,400 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $76,700 | $23,400 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $76,700 | $23,400 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map