236 Esther Ln Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Esther Ln, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $244,251, approximately $147 per square foot. 236 Esther Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
B & G Homes Of Findlay Llc
Bought by
Little Madison and Little Zachary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,711
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Smith Robert G
Bought by
B & G Homes Of Findlay Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Madison | $232,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| B & G Homes Of Findlay Llc | $144,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Madison | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,876 | $52,800 | $8,540 | $44,260 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $52,800 | $8,540 | $44,260 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $52,800 | $8,540 | $44,260 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $45,250 | $8,530 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $45,250 | $8,530 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $45,250 | $8,530 | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $37,600 | $5,680 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $627 | $37,600 | $5,680 | $31,920 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $37,600 | $5,680 | $31,920 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $36,130 | $7,260 | $28,870 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $36,130 | $7,260 | $28,870 |
| 2012 | $1,593 | $36,130 | $7,260 | $28,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map