236 First St Sunfield, MI 48890
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 First St, Sunfield, MI 48890 and is currently estimated at $183,301, approximately $155 per square foot. 236 First St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Hubbard Jeannine Lynn and Hubbard Billy J
Bought by
Schueller Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,197
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$155,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schueller Mary Beth | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schueller Mary Beth | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |