236 Forest St Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,850 - $1,468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Forest St, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,413,463, approximately $470 per square foot. 236 Forest St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Niukian Khadjik and Niukian Sedik
Bought by
Niukian Ft and Niukian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Wgi Lee Lp and Whooley
Bought by
Niukian Khadjik and Niukian Sedik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Whooley James J
Bought by
Whooley Michael and Whooley Who-Lee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niukian Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Niukian Khadjik | $705,000 | -- | |
| Whooley Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niukian Khadjik | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,570 | $1,076,400 | $519,300 | $557,100 |
| 2024 | $10,072 | $1,044,800 | $495,000 | $549,800 |
| 2023 | $10,056 | $974,400 | $450,000 | $524,400 |
| 2022 | $10,020 | $899,500 | $414,000 | $485,500 |
| 2021 | $9,701 | $857,000 | $396,000 | $461,000 |
| 2020 | $9,615 | $804,600 | $369,000 | $435,600 |
| 2019 | $10,129 | $800,100 | $364,500 | $435,600 |
| 2018 | $9,199 | $729,500 | $337,500 | $392,000 |
| 2017 | $8,767 | $698,000 | $306,000 | $392,000 |
| 2016 | $8,323 | $680,000 | $288,000 | $392,000 |
| 2015 | $8,621 | $656,600 | $283,500 | $373,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map