236 Frontier St Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $139,488 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Frontier St, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $166,622, approximately $107 per square foot. 236 Frontier St is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Rucks Louis E and Tetzke Karen
Bought by
Gsd Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Rucks Louis E and Rucks Evelyn P
Bought by
Rucks Louis E and Tetzke Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gsd Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rucks Louis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $106,000 | $20,500 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $106,000 | $20,500 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $50,400 | $13,700 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map