236 Gleeland St Deer Park, NY 11729
Estimated Value: $584,816 - $735,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Gleeland St, Deer Park, NY 11729 and is currently estimated at $660,454, approximately $392 per square foot. 236 Gleeland St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Deer Park High School, and Upper Room Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Christian Kevin J and Christian Donna M
Bought by
Christian Living Trust and Christian Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,748 | $3,750 | $280 | $3,470 |
| 2023 | $10,748 | $3,750 | $280 | $3,470 |
| 2022 | $10,048 | $3,750 | $280 | $3,470 |
| 2021 | $10,048 | $3,750 | $280 | $3,470 |
| 2020 | $9,413 | $3,750 | $280 | $3,470 |
| 2019 | $9,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,868 | $3,750 | $280 | $3,470 |