Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Lamptey
EXODUS REAL ESTATE
(732) 737-9013
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,153,000 - $2,456,000
This home is located at 236 Glen Ave, Millburn, NJ 07041 since 14 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $2,314,659, approximately $652 per square foot. 236 Glen Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Wyoming Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Millburn High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXODUS REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 732-737-9013 Listed on: 05/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singhal Manish | $2,340,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 236 Glen Ave Llc | $1,345,000 | Foundation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singhal Manish | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 236 Glen Ave Llc | $1,600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $2,340,000 | -1.5% | $659 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $2,375,000 | +76.6% | $669 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | $1,345,000 | 0.0% | $379 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | $1,345,000 | +25.1% | $379 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | 0.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,133 | $1,015,800 | $556,300 | $459,500 |
| 2024 | $19,869 | $1,015,800 | $556,300 | $459,500 |
| 2023 | $19,737 | $1,015,800 | $556,300 | $459,500 |
| 2022 | $19,737 | $1,015,800 | $556,300 | $459,500 |
| 2021 | $19,686 | $1,015,800 | $556,300 | $459,500 |
| 2020 | $19,564 | $1,015,800 | $556,300 | $459,500 |
| 2019 | $19,605 | $1,015,800 | $556,300 | $459,500 |
| 2018 | $19,321 | $1,015,800 | $556,300 | $459,500 |
| 2017 | $18,853 | $1,015,800 | $556,300 | $459,500 |
| 2016 | $16,905 | $784,800 | $293,300 | $491,500 |
| 2015 | $16,520 | $784,800 | $293,300 | $491,500 |
| 2014 | $15,822 | $784,800 | $293,300 | $491,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Lamptey
EXODUS REAL ESTATE
(732) 737-9013
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Richa Garg
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 941-9739
70 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Suzan Nanfeldt
Coldwell Banker, Basking Ridge
(201) 960-2833
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Theresa Filippone
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 581-9117
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3963156
APN: 12-01304-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.