236 Harrison Ave Unit L4 Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Harrison Ave Unit L4, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $313,333, approximately $133 per square foot. 236 Harrison Ave Unit L4 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pjm Management Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Palukonis Mary Ann and Palukonis David
Bought by
Rodriguez Orlanda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pjm Management Services Llc | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Orlanda I | $145,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Orlanda I | $21,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Orlanda I | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,168 | $188,560 | $38,280 | $150,280 |
| 2025 | $4,729 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $4,850 | $8,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map