236 Hogan Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Hogan Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $519,422, approximately $195 per square foot. 236 Hogan Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Scherer-Baker Virgina
Bought by
Robert W&V Barker Irt and Barker Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1977
Bought by
Barker Robert W and Barker Gambardella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W&V Barker Irt | -- | -- | |
| Barker Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker Robert W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Robert W | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Robert W | $11,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,177 | $331,100 | $73,360 | $257,740 |
| 2024 | $13,227 | $237,860 | $54,530 | $183,330 |
| 2023 | $13,411 | $237,860 | $54,530 | $183,330 |
| 2022 | $13,196 | $237,860 | $54,530 | $183,330 |
| 2021 | $12,473 | $237,860 | $54,530 | $183,330 |
| 2020 | $13,623 | $262,080 | $112,210 | $149,870 |
| 2019 | $12,805 | $262,080 | $112,210 | $149,870 |
| 2018 | $12,569 | $262,080 | $112,210 | $149,870 |
| 2017 | $11,862 | $262,080 | $112,210 | $149,870 |
| 2016 | $11,888 | $262,080 | $112,210 | $149,870 |
| 2015 | $11,724 | $286,860 | $132,230 | $154,630 |
| 2014 | $11,454 | $286,860 | $132,230 | $154,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map