236 Huckleberry Dr Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Huckleberry Dr, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $119,269, approximately $135 per square foot. 236 Huckleberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2004
Sold by
Lindsay Robyn L
Bought by
Aguilar Favian and Aguilar Annie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Favian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $91,958 | $4,265 | $87,693 |
| 2024 | $992 | $102,365 | $4,265 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $916 | $102,365 | $4,265 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $959 | $77,175 | $2,938 | $74,237 |
| 2021 | $908 | $61,255 | $2,938 | $58,317 |
| 2020 | $861 | $43,760 | $2,938 | $40,822 |
| 2019 | $906 | $43,760 | $2,938 | $40,822 |
| 2018 | $863 | $41,816 | $2,938 | $38,878 |
| 2017 | $794 | $41,816 | $2,938 | $38,878 |
| 2016 | $799 | $42,158 | $2,938 | $39,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,158 | $2,938 | $39,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,158 | $2,938 | $39,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map