236 Johnson Ave Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $773,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,426
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Johnson Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $698,100, approximately $287 per square foot. 236 Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School and Institute For Educational Achievement.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Mcgee Robert and Mcgee Margaret
Bought by
Nonna Sumondong Maris and Sumondong Rey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$54,361
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$643,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nonna Sumondong Maris | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nonna Sumondong Maris | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,012 | $648,300 | $292,000 | $356,300 |
| 2024 | $13,667 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $13,385 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $13,385 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $13,319 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $12,957 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $12,647 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $12,389 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $12,151 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $11,868 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $11,596 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | $11,368 | $344,700 | $160,000 | $184,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map