236 Leake St Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $413,185
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Leake St, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $339,062, approximately $162 per square foot. 236 Leake St is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Curtis Laroy and Thomas Pamela O
Bought by
Caddell Jack I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caddell Jack I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $295,840 | $40,640 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $295,840 | $40,640 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $295,840 | $40,640 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $200,530 | $30,220 | $170,310 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $200,530 | $30,220 | $170,310 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $199,920 | $30,220 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $200,530 | $30,220 | $170,310 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $207,820 | $30,220 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $207,820 | $30,220 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $207,820 | $30,220 | $177,600 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $205,730 | $27,770 | $177,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,730 | $27,770 | $177,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map