Estimated Value: $83,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Martin Dr, Leroy, AL 36548 and is currently estimated at $127,667, approximately $121 per square foot. 236 Martin Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jackson Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $5,960 | $5,960 | $0 |
| 2024 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $128 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $4,140 | $620 | $3,520 |
| 2013 | $84 | $4,420 | $620 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map