NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $353,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,597 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2022

Last sale price $305,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,082 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Crookshank Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2022

This peaceful property is at the end of a seldom traveled street. With large oak trees and palms as well as citrus, this is a large lush private lot. The concrete block 3 BD /2 BA home has a spacious great room with a wood burning fireplace and large kitchen area with a ton of potential and good sized bedrooms. The home has a giant 30' x 25'carport big enough for all your toys. This oasis is conveniently located in St. Augustine. Please call for your personal tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JESSICA RETTIG

HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC License #3353009 Listed on: 04/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

SCOTT NORBERG

VYLLA HOME License #3380284

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 140x118
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,597 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0929500000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 140x118
  • Subdivision Name: Santa Rosa
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1597.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 2.0
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 137.76
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1597.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0929500000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Wainwright Jonathan Matthew and Wainwright Latrell Johnson
Bought by
Vankirk Jan Dylan and Vankirk Kelsey Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$327,280

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2022
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$85,000
38.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2015
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Williams Johnson Cheryl and Williams James Debra
List Price
$179,999
Sold Price
$158,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,499
-11.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%
Original Mortgage
$155,628
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vankirk Jan Dylan -- None Listed On Document
Wainwright John $305,000 --
Jensen Brooke E $158,500 Land Title Of America Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jensen Brooke E $155,628
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $158,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $305,000 -- --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Sold $305,000 +38.6% $191 / Sq Ft
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Sale $220,000 +38.8% $138 / Sq Ft
04/26/2016 04/26/16 Sold $158,500 -11.9% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2015 08/26/15 For Sale $179,999 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,027 $320,276 -- --
2025 $4,041 $311,856 $123,480 $188,376
2024 $4,041 $294,434 $109,760 $184,674
2023 $4,041 $296,930 $109,760 $187,170
2022 $1,699 $153,094 $0 $0
2021 $1,679 $148,635 $0 $0
2020 $1,671 $146,583 $0 $0
2019 $1,691 $143,287 $0 $0
2018 $1,665 $140,615 $0 $0
2017 $1,715 $141,926 $37,044 $104,882
2016 $1,985 $117,934 $0 $0
2015 $1,566 $87,821 $0 $0
2014 $745 $72,111 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1162778

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 092950-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.